Hello Beautiful!

It looks like you're new to The Community. If you'd like to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Badges

Myrto

Hi guys. A few hours ago I took my blood tests results. B12 and all the other vitamins were normal but cholesterol was 136 while the normal levels are from 140 to 200. Do you have any treatment for too low cholesterol?  Thank you

About

Username
Myrto
Joined
Visits
8
Last Active
Roles
Member
Points
16
Badges
1

Community Page

Myrto also has a community page on The Rawtarian. Click the button below to view it.

Community Page

Activity

  • Hi guys. A few hours ago I took my blood tests results. B12 and all the other vitamins were normal but cholesterol was 136 while the normal levels are from 140 to 200. Do you have any treatment for too low cholesterol?

     Thank you

    June 19
  • Myrto earned the 1 Post Badge badge.
    Hey you just made your first post. Congratulations. Here's your badge.
    February 13
  • Myrto earned a promotion to Raw Newbie.
    You're new to the community and are just getting the hang of this. A few more posts and you'll be up a level!
    February 13